EYC Officers

Commodore Jim Morin

Vice Commodore Carolyn Creamer

Rear Commodore Brian O'Neill

Fleet Captain Todd Bates

Secretary Diane Peffer

Treasurer Suenette Pope

SecretaryDiane Peffer717-903-3976Dpeffer.Eyc@gmail.com
Booking Agent Shelly Killian 410-371-1548triumph1923@hotmail.com
Bar managerPC Frank Winterling443-388-0443fhwinte@yahoo.com
MembershipBrian O'Neill410-977-1505boneill@baldwinvalleygroup.com
Gulls PresidentKaren Wolfrom 301-606-9395kwolfrom3@gmail.com
Sick and WelfareMary Reinhardt410-961-7542mreinhardt48@yahoo.com
EYC DockmasterDan Bentzen443-425-0093greaterbaymd@gmail.com
Breeze EditorP/C Robin Bowles443-889-7374spunky508@live.com
EYC WebmasterPat Lange 410-746-8801patlange_17@yahoo.com

Board of Governors

Commodore Jim Morin                   

Vice Commodore Carolyn Creamer                  

Rear Commodore Brian O’Neill

Fleet Captain Todd Bates

Immediate P/C  Pat Lange

Secretary Diane Peffer

Treasurer Suenette Pope

Booking Agent Shelly Killian

Bar Manager  P/C Frank Winterling

Finance Chairman Mike Bonomolo

President – Holding Corp Bob Wilkins 

Board Member Jim Harris (2025)

Board Member  Tim McCall  (2024) 

Board Member  Stephen Rifkin (2024)

Board Member  David Ellis (2026)  

Board Member Jeff Baier (2025)

Board Member Randy Granruth (2026)

The Gulls

The Gulls is a charitable organization of Eastern Yacht Club. 

Gulls Officers

President – Karen Wolfrom
Vice President – Carolyn Creamer
Treasurer  – Diane Peffer
Secretary  – Carrie Krause

Past Commodores

1957 ~ Frank Lucarelli                           

1958 ~ Norman Cumberland       

1959 ~ Ted Rakowski

1960 ~ John Wolfe    

1961 ~ Herbert Winkler

1962 ~ Arthur Chester

1963 ~ William Harbaugh  

1964 ~ Richard Brown 

1965 ~ Joseph H. Noel  

1966 ~ Elroy J. Wright  

1967 ~ Thomas F. Anderson Jr.

1968 ~ Richard G. Carter   

1969 ~ Carl W. Tallagsen Jr.      

1970 ~ Thomas L. Killmond

1971 ~ Thomas P. McCoubrey 

1972 ~ C. Stephen Rada  

1973 ~ Neal A. Sibley

1974 ~ Lawrence M. Ewell  

1975 ~ Arthur L. Myers  

1976 ~ James W. Chenoweth   

1977 ~ Michael L. Kelly    

1978 ~ Thomas E. Shipley

1979 ~ George J. Rauh

1980 ~ Howard Altenburg

1981 ~ Frederick J. Weggel

1981 ~ Frederick J. Weggel

1982 ~ Lawrence R. Siegel

1983 ~ Edward J. Yeager 

1984 ~ John Sokoloski  

1985 ~ Richard Vernic 

1986 ~ Philip Krolczyk

1987 ~ Robert Barbarino

1988 ~ Timothy Pratzer

1989 ~ Robert Taylor

1990 ~ William “Butch” Pfeil   

1991 ~ Joseph J. Riha                       

1992 ~ Roger  Lookadoo                  

1993 ~ Kathleen Davidson

1994 ~ J. Patrick Brennan                       

1995 ~ B. Michael Collison             

1996 ~ Catherine Brunner              

1997 ~ Donald Olkowski                     

1998 ~ Andy Striker                               

1999 ~ John E. Winchester

2000 ~ Lillian Mullaney                    

2001 ~ William Coker                         

2002 ~ Michael McVeigh

2003 ~ Joseph Ortt

2004 ~ Henry “Chip” Miller 

2005 ~ Thea Coker

2006 ~ Ron Bendlin

2007 ~ Gary Blankenship

2008 ~ Pete Beyrodt

2009 ~ Kevin Silate

2010 ~ David Tolerico

2011 ~ Terry Bowles (Smiley)

2012 ~ Tom Kinard

2013 ~ Jim Kinard

2014 ~ Charlie Daughtery, Jr

2015 ~ Bobby Kuhl

2016 ~ Frank Winterling

2017 ~ Ron Peffer

2018 ~ Brian Harrison

2019 ~ Brian Rockstroh

2020 ~ Robin Bowles

2021 ~ Rick Pope

2022 ~ Denny Swiger

2023 ~ Pat Lange

 

Eastern Yacht Club

Contact

(410) 686-3555

Address

2330 Seneca Rd.
Essex, MD 21221

Get in touch

=
Loading...